Home 2012 Candidate Information

2012 Candidate Information

Your campaign guide to the candidates’ social media sites. Get to know this year’s hopefuls from the convenience of your own laptop. If you’re running for office and we missed any info, please send us an email: info@alaskacommons.com and we’ll add you.

United States President

Gary Johnson and James P. Gray, Libertarian

Barack Obama and Joe Biden, Democrat

Mitt Romney and Paul Ryan, Republican

Jill Stein and Cheri Honkala, Green

 

United States Representative

Sharon M. Cissna, Democrat

Ted Gianoutsos, Non-Affiliated

Jim C. McDermott, Libertarian

Don Young, Republican

 

State Senate District A

John B. Coghill Jr., Republican

Joe J. Thomas, Democrat

 

State Senate District B

Pete Kelly, Republican

Joe Paskvan, Democrat

 

State Senate District C

Click Bishop, Republican

Anne Sudkamp, Democrat

 

State Senate District D

Mike J. Dunleavy, Republican

 

State Senate District E

Susan M. Parsons Herman, Democrat

Charles R. “Charlie” Huggins, Republican

 

State Senate District F

Fred J. Dyson, Republican

Martin J. Lindeke, Democrat

 

State Senate District G

Bob Roses, Republican

Bill Wielechowski, Democrat

 

State Senate District H

Berta Gardner, Democrat

Don Smith, Republican

 

State Senate District I

Johnny Ellis, Democrat

Paul D. Kendall, Republican

 

State Senate District J

Bob Bell, Republican

Hollis French, Democrat

 

State Senate District K

Roselynn Cacy, Democrat

Lesil McGuire, Republican

 

State Senate District L 

Jacob O. “Jake” Hale, Democrat

Kevin Meyer, Republican

 

State Senate District M

Bettye Davis, Democrat

Anna I. Fairclough, Republican

State Senate District N

Ron Devon, Non-Affiliated

State Senate District O

Peter A. Micciche, Republican

 

State Senate District Q

Albert M. Kookesh, Democrat
  • facebook

Burt K. Stedman, Republican

 

State Senate District R

Robert J. Henrichs, Democrat

Gary L. Stevens, Republican

 

State Senate District S

Lyman F. Hoffman, Democrat

 

State Senate District T

Allen Minish, Republican

Donald C. “Donny” Olson, Democrat

 

State Representative District 1

Janice Golub, Democrat

Doug Isaacson, Republican

State Representative District 2

Bob Miller, Democrat

Tammie Wilson, Republican

 

State Representative District 3

Steve M. Thompson, Republican

 

State Representative District 4

Scott Kawasaki, Democrat

David Pruhs, Republican

 

State Representative District 5

Pete Higgins, Republican

David Watts, Democrat

 

State Representative District 6

Jamey E. Duhamel, Democrat

Eric A. Feige, Republican

 

State Representative District 7

Wes Keller, Republican

 

State Representative District 8

Shelley Hughes, Republican

 

State Representative District 9

Lynn Gattis, Republican

 

State Representative District 10

Mark A. Neuman, Republican

Pam Rahn, Democrat

 

State Representative District 11

Bill Stoltze, Republican

 

State Representative District 12

Dan Saddler, Republican

 

State Representative District 13

Gabrielle LeDoux, Republican

Kay L. Rollison, Democrat

 

State Representative District 14

Max Gruenberg, Democrat

Don Hadley, Republican

 

State Representative District 15

Andrew L. “Andy” Josephson, Democrat

Dick Traini, Republican

State Representative District 16

Jimmy Crawford, Republican

Harriet A. Drummond, Democrat

Phil Isley, Non-Affiliated

 

State Representative District 17

Cean Stevens, Republican

Geran Tarr, Democrat

 

State Representative District 18

Cris A. Eichenlaub Jr., Republican

Les Gara, Democrat

 

State Representative District 19

Anand Dubey, Republican

Lindsey Holmes, Democrat

 

State Representative District 20

Mia Costello,Republican

Michelle Scannell, Democrat

 

State Representative District 21

Jodie S. Dominguez, Democrat

Craig W. Johnson, Republican

 

State Representative District 22

Chris Tuck, Democrat

Lisa M. Vaught, Republican

 

State Representative District 23

Bob Lynn, Republican

Lupe Marroquin, Democrat

 

State Representative District 24

Patti Higgins, Democrat

Charisse E. Millett, Republican

 

State Representative District 25

Pete Petersen, Democrat

Lance D. Pruitt, Republican

 

State Representative District 26

Roberta C. Goughnour, Democrat

Lora H. Reinbold, Republican

 

State Representative District 27

Mike Hawker, Republican

 

State Representative District 28

Charles M. “Mike” Chenault, Republican

 

State Representative District 29

Kurt E. Olson, Republican

 

State Representative District 30

Elizabeth R. Diament, Democrat

Paul Seaton, Republican

 

State Representative District 31

Cathy Munoz, Republican

 

State Representative District 32

Beth Kerttula, Democrat

 

State Representative District 33

Kyle B. Johansen, Non-Affiliated

  • facebook / twitter

Matt Olsen, Democrat

Peggy Wilson, Republican

 

State Representative District 34

Jonathan S. Kreiss-Tompkins, Democrat

William A. “Bill” Thomas Jr., Republican

 

State Representative District 35

Alan Austerman, Republican

 

State Representative District 36

Bryce Edgmon, Democrat

Carl M. Morgan, Jr., Republican

 

State Representative District 37

Bob Herron, Democrat

 

State Representative District 38

Alan S. Dick, Republican

David Guttenberg, Democrat

Dorothy J. Shockley, Non-Affiliated

 

State Representative District 39

Neal W. Foster, Democrat

 

State Representative District 40

Benjamin P. “Bennie” Nageak, Democrat